Kinofest Parallel Programs

MADE IN TAIWAN (National Yun-lin University of Science and Technology)


1. FLYING, Chung Ping Chao (3'9")


2. TREACHEROUS OF HEARTS, Yung ling Chang (2'8")


3. FALLEN DREAM, Che Wei Hu (5'37")


4. SUCH A LOVELY PLACE, Po Yu Chen (3'10")


5. LIKE THE CORNERS OF MY MIND, Hsiao Shih Lin (2'2")


6. UNDER, Wei Jen Shih (3'3")


7. PHAGOCYTOSIS REGENERATION CRITICAL, Cheng Yu Cho (3')


8. BALANCE, Chih Ling Chang (5'2")


9. THE LAKE, Ming Yan Chiang (3'4")


10. STATION, Chia Yen Hsieh (4'45")


11. NEWLY BORN, Ruo Rong Lin (7'51")


12. CHAOS, Yi Lin Wu (4'53")


13. BANANA BURGER, Ya Chu Yeh (5'51")


14. MR DINOSAUR, Chia Ling Hung (4'3")


15. FLYING, Chung Ping Chao (3'9")


16. THE RULES, Chia Yu Shih (3'5")


17. A LETTER TO THE KITE, Pei Hsuan Liu (3')


18. VISION TREE, Tsai Hui Wen (6'12")


19. MR KID, Yi Wen Shao (6'55" / Taiwan)

Tortilla de cortometrajes (Spanish fiction shorts)


1. STRIPTEASE, Juan Carlevaris (9')


2. DULCE, Iván Ruiz Flores (14')


3. INTERÉS VARIABLE, Felipe Pardo (12')


4. EN LA PROXIMA PARADA, Luis Francisco Pérez (19')


5. DE PEQUENO SIEMPRE PINTABA LOMISMO, Santiago Torres (9'19")


6. LA FAMILIA DI MI NOVIA, Guillermo Chapa (12')


7. FASE TERMINAL, Marta Génova (13')


8. LA LAVADORA, Ana Aurora Rodriguez & Andrea Correa (12')


Panorama Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Institut für Animation, Visual Effects und Digitale Postproduktion)

Magus Maximus
1. Magus Maximus, Emanuel Strixner (7')

Loom
2. LOOM, Ilija Brunck, Jan Bitzer, Csaba Letay (5;20")

Infernale Nonnen
3. Infernale Nonnen, Roland Petrizza (2'30")

Mercury Bird
4. Mercury Bird, Ina Findeisen (9'20")

Wallflower Tango
5. Wallflower Tango

Rabenjunge
6. Rabenjunge, Andrea Deppert (9'40")

Noise Pollution
7. Noise Pollution, Pascal Florks, Johannes Peter, Saradopoulos, Bin Han To (1'18")

Kite
8. Kite, Pia Autheried, Christian Bohm, Daniel Brkovic, Letty Felgendeher, Florian Husing (1'7")

Heldenkanzler
9. Heldenkanzler

Manège Magique
10. Manège Magique, Viola Baler (1'29")

Wunderkind
11. Wunderkind, Marco Erbrich, Georg Schneider, Vincent Langer (45")

5 o'Clock Shorts
(British Shorts, program supported by the British Council, Bucharest)


1. EROS, Tom Geraedts (2'55")


2. OUT OF HERE, Chino Moya (8')


3. THE MASK, Hyoung-Min Choi (4'50")


4. YOU'RE THE STRANGER HERE, Tom Geens (16'44")


5. CECI N'EST PAS UNE MOUCHE, Carlos Fraiha (2')


6. THE UNGONE, Simon Bovey (8'23")


7. SPIN, Max Hattler (3'55" – France/Germany/U.K)


8. G.U.4, Nixon Leung (3')


9. FIRST PLACE, Joji Koyama (9')


10. CUSTARD, Peter Millard (3'2")


11. LIKE NOBODY'S WATCHING, Graeme Davidson (7')


12. PROBABLY…, Kate Anderson (1'38")


14. GORGE, Thomas Knowler (3'20"- USA/ENGLAND)


15. LAZY, Ayala Sharot (3'7" - UK/Israel)


16. JEMAPUR AANAATT, Max Hattler (4'43")


17. LUFTWAFFLES, William Barr (1'30")

Best Micromovies
(program supported by Orange România)


1. ACCORDION / DOG, James Wignall, 60" England;


2. A TV Movie, Daniel Faigle, 1'30" Germany;


3. JESUS 2000, Collectif des Gobelins, 1'22" France ;


4. MACHINE MACHINE, Cyril Le Levreur, 1'30'' Morrocco;


5. CAR HORN, Fabrizio Prada, 1' România;


7. BEAN SOCIETY, Jotoni, 2' Spain;


8. LUNCH BOX, Fabrizio Prada, 1' România;


9. PLASTICINE MAN, Nicolae Chiriş; 20" România;

10. GNAP GNAP, Sonia Demichelis, Oliver Daube, Wilfried Pain, Bertrand Piocelle, Jean Vincent Sales, 1'15" France;


11. Nano, Par Stéphane VLAVONOU, Sébastien ROUXEL, Stéphane CHUNG, Nicolas RUBIO, Nima AZARBA, 1'18" France;


12. BOTTLED UP, Beki Tower, 1'11" USA;


14. WAITING CHAIRS, Ashwin Inamdar, 1'8" USA


15. CHANGE, John Riley, 1'30" Romania;


16. ZIPPO, Christiane Scheibe, 1'16" Germany;


17. SWEET 220V, Dan Veznetan, 1'30" Romania;


18. WATERLANDERS 2, Maarten Isaak de Heer, 1'35" Olanda;


19. KOMSIJE, Adnan Adi Mahinic, 1'42" Bosnia-Herzegovina;


20. THE FLOWER, Dale Hayward, Phil Dubrowsky, 1'40" Canada;


21. ENTICEMENT, Panagiota Chaidogiannou, 1'24'' U.K;


22. A DAY AT THE BEACH, John Ryan, 50" SUA;


23. LE SABLIER, Pierre Schwarz, 1'23" France;


24. JAGDFLIEGERTYP, Till Penzek, 1'45" Germania;


25. FETCH, Dana Dorian, 1'15'' UK;

Hungarian Shorts


1. SPUTNIK, Cristina Groşan (13' / Romania/Hungary)


2. A NAGY NAP, Gabor Sebo (11' / Hungary)


3. HELLO TOURIST, Gergely Szilárd (1'50" / Hungary/Romania)


4. COLORFUL EU, Vadócz Péter (1' / Hungary)


5. ANGYALSTOP, Botond Pusok (13' / Hungary/Romania)


6. PERIODS, Beata Pantya (1'34" / Hungary)


7. ARIADNE FONALA, Bertoti Attila (9' / Hungary / Romania)


8. "+1C", Denes Ruzsa (1'57" / Hungary)


9. MATERA, Peter Vadocz (1'37" / Hungary)

COMEDY SHORTS
Program 1, fiction shorts


1. LA LEYENDA DEL HOMBRE LENTO, Armando del Rio,13'30" Spain


2. COMO CONOCI A TU PADRE, 9' Alex Montoya, Spain


3. OCHIUL PAPUSII, Doru Dragoi, Bogdan Dragoi,15'53" România


4. PORQUE HAY COSAS QUE NUNCA SE OLVIDAN, Lucas Figueroa, 12' Spania


5. THE REVELATION, 10'55" Vincent Diderot, France


6. CON DOS ANOS DE GARANTIA, 17' Juan Parra Costa, Spain


7. NINO BLACON, 10' Pilar Palomero, Spain


8. JULIE ET SES JULES, Fanny Jean-Noel, 15' France

Program 2, animation shorts


1. HELLO TOURIST, Gergely Szilárd, 1'50" Romania


2. DER PRAZISE PETER, Martin Schmidt, 5'35''Germany


3. JESUS 2000, Collectif des Gobelins, 1'22" France


4. OKTAPODI, 2'27" Julien Bocabeille, Francois -Xavier Chanioux,Oliver Delabarre, Thierry Marchand, Quentin Marmier, Emud Mokhberi, France


5. ENGEL ZU FUB, Jakob Schuh, Saschka Unseld, 6'27" Germany


6. BIG BUCK BUNNY, 10' Sacha Goedegebure, Olanda


7. FOR SOCK'S SAKE, 4'47" Carlo Vogele, France


8. CALIFORNIA LOVE, 2'32" Lucie Arnissolle, Yann Boyer, Vincent Mache, Mael Gourmelen, Stephen Vuillemin, France


9. LA SAINT FESTIN, Annelaure Daffis, Leo Marchand, 15'20" France


10. ZEID AND LEILA, 7'45" Jad Sarout, Lebanon


11. THE BELLRINGER, Dustin Rees, 3'51" Elveţia

ADVENTURE IN MOTION


REBUS, Francois Vogel, 5' France


EROS, Tom Geraedts, 2'55" U.K


L'ART DELICAT DE LA MATRAQUE, 4' Jean Gabriel Periot, France


NAUFRAGE, 6'12" Clorindre Durano, France


DOT-The book as a video, 4'30" Jorg Petri, Germany


LORAX, 2'30", Lee Keeler, USA


STRETCHING, Francois Vogel, 4 '30'' France


LEBENSADER, Angela Steffen, 6' Germany


DENTRO DEL BOSQUE, Luis Caballero, 15' Spain


¿TE VAS? Cristina Molino, 6'30'' Spain


SILENCE, Ava Lanche 3' Germany /Iceland


BIG BANG BIG BOOM, Blue, 9'55'' Italy


TOUGH JOE, Anton Korolyuk, 3'21" Russia


LA VIE DE LAMORT, Brandyn Blod -2'30 "- USA